Class Profile

Entry Year20232022202120202019
Applied11511512110981
Female6073664430
International5345464018
Admitted5559717269
Female3541282931
International1112161610
% of Female Admitted20%20%23%22%14%
% of International Admitted21%27%35%40%56%
Enrolled4242495557
Female2630292931
International911181610
% of Female Enrolled62%71%59%53%54%
% of International Enrolled21%26%37%29%18%

Matriculated

86% of MPA students starting between 2018 and 2020 graduated within 3 years

On average it took 2.1 years to matriculate for students starting between 2018 and 2020

Updated 01/26/24